Company No. NI642078 · Incorporated 10 Nov 2016
Kids Road Wind Ltd
Registered name: KIDS ROAD WIND LTD
Part of Elm Trading Limited group- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Belfast
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Elm Trading Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Elm Renewable Energy Holdings Limited75–100%
- Elm Wind Holdings Limited75–100%
- Kids Road Wind Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (41)
- Elm SC Wind Farms LtdRev. £4.8m · Profit £6.4m
- Bankend Rig Wind Farm LLPRev. £4.6m · Profit £1.5m
- Bryn Blaen Wind Farm LimitedRev. £4.5m · Profit £578k
- Ce Rigmuir LtdRev. £2.7m · Profit £325k
- Stormydown Wind Energy LimitedRev. £2.4m · Profit £1.2m
- Ce Greenhill Turbine LimitedRev. £966k · Profit £463k
- Ce Tacher Turbines LtdRev. £0 · Profit −£522k
- Clean Energy and Infrastructure 3 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£13.5k
- Airfield Wind Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Awel Newydd CyfFigures not disclosed
- Ballynacross Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Begl 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castlerainey Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Ce Longstones Turbine LtdFigures not disclosed
- Climpy WT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornish Wind LtdFigures not disclosed
- Crossdermott Wind LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Cullyrammer Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Devesky LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- E3 Wind LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flotta Wind Power LtdFigures not disclosed
- Foydragh Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Garraroosky Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Hay Renewables LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Irish Hill Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Killybeg West Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Lepetomane LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Little Sutton Energy Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Loughmallon LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Mullan Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Myreton Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Myreton Windpower LtdFigures not disclosed
- Newrycross Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Oxgen Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Pre (Halifax) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rennibister Wind Power Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Saintfield Wind LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Skellyton Energy LtdFigures not disclosed
- Southgate Wind LtdFigures not disclosed
- Watts in New Direction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wind FX LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.