Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. NI620336 · Incorporated 10 Sep 2013

McGoldrick Holdings Ltd

Registered name: MCGOLDRICK HOLDINGS LTD

McGoldrick Holdings Ltd made £101k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

McGoldrick Holdings Ltd reported £101k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, up 26% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers” and is based in Omagh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Omagh, Northern Ireland
Age
13 yrs · since 2013
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “McGoldrick Holdings Ltd”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£101k
Growth ▲26.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£150k£150k£80k£101k
Profit (best available)£150k£150k£80k£101k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—0%▼46.7%▲26.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£10.1k£10.1k£10.1k£10.1k
Fixed assets£10k£10k£10k£10k
Current assets£150k£150k£80.1k£101k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £10.1k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
0%
Now £10k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £101k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.