Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. NI043010 · Incorporated 18 Apr 2002

Secure Vision Systems Limited

Registered name: SECURE VISION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Secure Vision Systems Limited made £89.7k revenue and a £1.2k loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Secure Vision Systems Limited’s revenue fell 14% to £89.7k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with a loss of £1.2k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “security systems service activities” and is based in Newtownards; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 80200Security systems service activities
Status
Active
Location
Newtownards, Northern Ireland
Age
24 yrs · since 2002
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£89.7k
Growth ▼14%
Profit
−£1.2k
Growth ▼113.5%
Profit margin
−1.3%
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£590
Revenue/employee £44.8k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£77.8k£77.1k£104k£89.7k
Profit after tax−£13.2k−£8.6k£8.8k−£1.2k
Profit (best available)−£13.2k−£8.6k£8.8k−£1.2k
Staff costs£34k£28.9k£25.2k£25.6k
Employees (average)—222
Ratios
Profit margin−16.9%−11.1%8.4%−1.3%
Revenue per employee—£38.6k£52.2k£44.8k
Profit per employee—−£4.3k£4.4k−£590
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼0.9%▲35.3%▼14%
Profit growth———▼113.5%
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£64.2k£49.6k£56.3k£49.1k
Fixed assets£5.9k£4.4k£3.8k£46.2k
Current assets£64.4k£49.3k£63.5k£28.6k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−1.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£44.8k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£590
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
51.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼13%
Now £49.1k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲1124%
Now £46.2k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£1.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.