Company No. 17264551 · Incorporated 5 Jun 2026
Westview Cricket Limited
Registered name: WESTVIEW CRICKET LIMITED
Part of HSBC Holdings PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- <1 yr · since 2026
- Type
- Private Limited Company
No accounts filed yet
No accounts have been filed yet.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- HSBC Holdings PLCultimate parent75–100%
- HSBC Bank PLC75–100%
- Westview Cricket Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (33)
- Mittal Investments UK LimitedRev. £6.2m · Profit £405k
- AI Nominees (UK) One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- AI Nominees (UK) Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Assetfinance December (P) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aybe Capital Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CCF & Partners Asset Management LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Charterhouse Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charterhouse Pensions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coif Nominees (UK) Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coif Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC (BGF) Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Asset Finance (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Asset Finance M.o.g. Holdings (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Client Holdings Nominee (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Corporate Trustee Company (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Global Custody Nominee (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Global Custody Proprietary Nominee (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Investment Bank Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Issuer Services Common Depositary Nominee (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Lu Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Marking Name Nominee (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Overseas Nominee (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSBC Preferential LP (UK)Figures not disclosed
- HSBC Private Equity Investments (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- James Capel (Nominees) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- James Capel (Taiwan) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Laken Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LK Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Midcorp LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Prudential Client HSBC Gis Nominee (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rlukref Nominees (UK) One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rlukref Nominees (UK) Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilks Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.