Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16988765 · Incorporated 26 Jan 2026

London Habitat Co Property Management Ltd

Registered name: LONDON HABITAT CO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

London Habitat Co Property Management Ltd made £82.8k revenue and £701 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2026.

London Habitat Co Property Management Ltd’s revenue was £82.8k in the year to 31 Jul 2026, with £701 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection T · Households as employersSIC 98000Residents property management
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
<1 yr · since 2026
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£82.8k
Growth —
Profit
£701
Growth —
Profit margin
0.9%
Gross 4.7%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£701
Revenue/employee £82.8k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£82.8k
Cost of sales£78.9k
Gross profit£3.9k
Operating profit£865
Profit before tax£865
Profit after tax£701
Profit (best available)£701
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.9%
Gross margin4.7%
Revenue per employee£82.8k
Profit per employee£701
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3.4k
Net assets£702
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£536k
Debtors£69.8k
Deferred income£9.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
4.7%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£82.8k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£701
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
11.8%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
84.4%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £702
Cash at bank
—
Now £3.4k
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £9.7k
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2026 (profit £701), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.