Country House Productions Limited
Registered name: COUNTRY HOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Part of Human Network Limited groupCountry House Productions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100.
Country House Productions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “video production activities” and is based in Hailsham.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hailsham
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2025
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Country House Productions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Human Network Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Country House Productions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Human Events LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£242
- Human Travel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Identity Global Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Identity Global Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Identity Global Shared Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Identity Global Travel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Identity Shared Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.