Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16733163 · Incorporated 22 Sep 2025

Candu Group Ltd

Registered name: CANDU GROUP LTD

Candu Group Ltd made £1.4k revenue and £51 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2026.

Candu Group Ltd’s revenue was £1.4k in the year to 28 Feb 2026, with £51 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Ferryhill.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Ferryhill, North East
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1.4k
Growth —
Profit
£51
Growth —
Profit margin
3.7%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£51
Revenue/employee £1.4k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.4k
Profit after tax£51
Profit (best available)£51
Staff costs£0
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin3.7%
Revenue per employee£1.4k
Profit per employee£51
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£567
Fixed assets£125
Current assets£529
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.4k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£51
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
9.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £567
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £125
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit £51), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.