Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16609009 · Incorporated 28 Jul 2025

Blenco Connect Ltd

Registered name: BLENCO CONNECT LTD

Blenco Connect Ltd made £15.7k revenue and £342 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2026.

Blenco Connect Ltd’s revenue was £15.7k in the year to 31 Jul 2026, with £342 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other education” and is based in Hartlepool.

Full P&L filedSection P · EducationSIC 85590Other education n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Hartlepool, North East
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£15.7k
Growth —
Profit
£342
Growth —
Profit margin
2.2%
Gross 79.5%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£342
Revenue/employee £15.7k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£15.7k
Cost of sales£3.2k
Gross profit£12.4k
Operating profit£456
Profit before tax£456
Profit after tax£342
Profit (best available)£342
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin2.2%
Gross margin79.5%
Revenue per employee£15.7k
Profit per employee£342
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£256
Net assets£343
Current assets£457
Debtors£201
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
79.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£15.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£342
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
1.3%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £343
Cash at bank
—
Now £256
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2026 (profit £342), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.