Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16468966 · Incorporated 22 May 2025

Leman ST Holdings Limited

Registered name: LEMAN ST HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Pphe Hotel Group Limited group

Leman ST Holdings Limited made £43k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Leman ST Holdings Limited reported £43k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£43k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£21.5k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to21 May 202531 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit before tax—£43k
Profit (best available)—£43k
Employees (average)—2
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee—£21.5k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£0£21.6m
Debtors—£22k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£21.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £21.6m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Pphe Hotel Group Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Pphe Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. Park Plaza Hotels (UK) Limited50–75%
  4. Signature Top II Limited75–100%
  5. Leman ST Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £43k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.