Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16434681 · Incorporated 7 May 2025

Take Time for You CIC

Registered name: TAKE TIME FOR YOU CIC

Take Time for You CIC made £5.8k revenue and £1.7k profit in the year to 31 May 2026.

Take Time for You CIC’s revenue was £5.8k in the year to 31 May 2026, with £1.7k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other information service activities” and is based in Tipton.

Status
Active
Location
Tipton, West Midlands
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£5.8k
Growth —
Profit
£1.7k
Growth —
Profit margin
29.6%
Gross 67.6%
Employees
3
Change —
Profit / employee
£567
Revenue/employee £1.9k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£5.8k
Cost of sales£1.9k
Gross profit£3.9k
Operating profit£2.1k
Profit before tax£2.1k
Profit after tax£1.7k
Profit (best available)£1.7k
Employees (average)3
Ratios
Profit margin29.6%
Gross margin67.6%
Revenue per employee£1.9k
Profit per employee£567
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£23k
Net assets£1.9k
Fixed assets£174
Current assets£23k
Deferred income£12k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
29.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
67.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£567
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
3%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
208.7%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1.9k
Cash at bank
—
Now £23k
Headcount
—
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now £12k
Fixed assets
—
Now £174

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2026 (profit £1.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.