Gas Members (TT) Nominee Limited
Registered name: GAS MEMBERS (TT) NOMINEE LIMITED
Part of Thompson Taraz Group PLC groupGas Members (TT) Nominee Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2026 show net assets of £1.
Gas Members (TT) Nominee Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2026 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2025
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Gas Members (TT) Nominee Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 May 2026 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Current assets | £1 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Thompson Taraz Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Thompson Taraz Depositary Limited75–100%
- Gas Members (TT) Nominee Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- CUR8 (TT) Nominees LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gas Bbi Nominees LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gas CCF (TT) Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- KCP Nominees (VBL) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- KCP Nominees (Vennre) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leela Capital (TT) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lexham VF (TT) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Odin (TT) Nominees LtdFigures not disclosed
- Opto (TT) Nominees LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sidekick (TT) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spare2 (TT) Nominees LtdFigures not disclosed
- TT Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vennre (TT) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wahed (TT) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 May 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.