Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16341626 · Incorporated 25 Mar 2025

Secure & Safe Services Ltd

Registered name: SECURE & SAFE SERVICES LTD

Secure & Safe Services Ltd made £9k revenue and £189 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.

Secure & Safe Services Ltd’s revenue was £9k in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £189 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “private security activities” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 80100Private security activitiesSIC 81100Combined facilities support activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£9k
Growth —
Profit
£189
Growth —
Profit margin
2.1%
Gross 21.4%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£189
Revenue/employee £9k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£9k
Cost of sales£7.1k
Gross profit£1.9k
Operating profit£189
Profit before tax£189
Profit after tax£189
Profit (best available)£189
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin2.1%
Gross margin21.4%
Revenue per employee£9k
Profit per employee£189
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£14
Net assets£188
Current assets£5k
Debtors£3.5k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
21.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£189
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
38.7%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £188
Cash at bank
—
Now £14
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £189), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.