Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16318109 · Incorporated 14 Mar 2025

Ruby Technical Services Ltd

Registered name: RUBY TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD

Ruby Technical Services Ltd made £112 revenue and £7 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.

Ruby Technical Services Ltd’s revenue was £112 in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £7 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in High Wycombe.

Status
Active
Location
High Wycombe, South East
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£112
Growth —
Profit
£7
Growth —
Profit margin
6.3%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£7
Revenue/employee £112
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£112
Gross profit£112
Operating profit£9
Profit before tax£9
Profit after tax£7
Profit (best available)£7
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin6.3%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£112
Profit per employee£7
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£8
Net assets£9
Current assets£8
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
6.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£112
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£7
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £9
Cash at bank
—
Now £8
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £7), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.