Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16278403

The Scranfather LtdDissolved

Registered name: THE SCRANFATHER LTD

The Scranfather Ltd made £34.4k revenue and £31 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2026.

The Scranfather Ltd’s revenue was £34.4k in the year to 28 Feb 2026, with £31 profit and 0 employees. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 28 Feb 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£34.4k
Growth —
Profit
£31
Growth —
Profit margin
0.1%
Gross 27.4%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£34.4k
Cost of sales£25k
Gross profit£9.4k
Operating profit£31
Profit before tax£31
Profit after tax£31
Profit (best available)£31
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin0.1%
Gross margin27.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£33
Net assets£33
Current assets£33
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
27.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £33
Cash at bank
—
Now £33
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit £31), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.