Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16274276 · Incorporated 25 Feb 2025

Tustain Motors Holdings Limited

Registered name: TUSTAIN MOTORS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Tustain Motors Holdings Limited made £491k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Tustain Motors Holdings Limited reported £491k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Northumberland; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Northumberland, North East
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£491k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to24 Feb 202531 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Cost of sales—£16.2m
Profit before tax—£277k
Profit after tax—£491k
Profit (best available)—£491k
Staff costs—£0
Employees (average)—0
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£3.8k
Net assets£0£581k
Fixed assets—£3.6m
Debtors—£0
Deferred income—£6.8k
Cash from operations—−£241k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £581k
Cash at bank
—
Now £3.8k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £6.8k
Fixed assets
—
Now £3.6m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £491k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.