Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16241412 · Incorporated 10 Feb 2025

Concord Connections CIC

Registered name: CONCORD CONNECTIONS CIC

Concord Connections CIC made £26.9k revenue and £745 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2026.

Concord Connections CIC’s revenue was £26.9k in the year to 28 Feb 2026, with £745 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “bookkeeping activities” and is based in Burnley.

Status
Active
Location
Burnley, North West
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£26.9k
Growth —
Profit
£745
Growth —
Profit margin
2.8%
Gross 64.3%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£26.9k
Cost of sales£9.6k
Gross profit£17.3k
Operating profit£745
Profit before tax£745
Profit after tax£745
Profit (best available)£745
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin2.8%
Gross margin64.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£6.8k
Net assets£745
Fixed assets£698
Current assets£9.5k
Debtors£2.6k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
64.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
2.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
9.8%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £745
Cash at bank
—
Now £6.8k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £698

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit £745), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.