Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16218765 · Incorporated 30 Jan 2025

H&W Acquisitions Ltd.

Registered name: H&W ACQUISITIONS LTD.

H&W Acquisitions Ltd. made £1.7k revenue and £29.6k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026.

H&W Acquisitions Ltd.’s revenue was £1.7k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £29.6k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1.7k
Growth —
Profit
£29.6k
Growth —
Profit margin
1763%
Gross 60.8%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£14.8k
Revenue/employee £840
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.7k
Cost of sales£659
Gross profit£1k
Profit before tax£36.6k
Profit after tax£29.6k
Profit (best available)£29.6k
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin1763%
Gross margin60.8%
Revenue per employee£840
Profit per employee£14.8k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£86
Net assets£29.6k
Current assets£4.6k
Debtors£4.5k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1763%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
60.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£840
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£14.8k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
268.8%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £29.6k
Cash at bank
—
Now £86
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £29.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.