Company No. 16206678 · Incorporated 24 Jan 2025
Buccleuch Property (Woolwich) Ltd
Registered name: BUCCLEUCH PROPERTY (WOOLWICH) LTD
Part of Mds Group Investments Ltd group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Northants
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2025
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mds Group Investments Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Buccleuch Estates, Ltd. (The)75–100%
- Buccleuch Properties Limited75–100%
- Tarras Park Properties Limited75–100%
- Buccleuch Property (Woolwich) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- Arbucc (Drum) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Basingstoke) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Beckton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (High Wycombe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Kettering) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Oxford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Scarborough) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Shawfair) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Sheriffhall South) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Towcester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Tyne Tees) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Washington) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property (Weston) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buccleuch Property Investment Managers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- IP (Harlow) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tarras Park Properties (Campden Hill) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.