Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16186861 · Incorporated 15 Jan 2025

Threeform Limited

Registered name: THREEFORM LIMITED

Threeform Limited made £48.3k revenue and £33.1k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Threeform Limited’s revenue was £48.3k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £33.1k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “architectural activities” and is based in Liverpool.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 71111Architectural activities
Status
Active
Location
Liverpool, North West
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£48.3k
Growth —
Profit
£33.1k
Growth —
Profit margin
68.5%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£48.3k
Gross profit£48.3k
Operating profit£43.1k
Profit before tax£43.1k
Profit after tax£33.1k
Profit (best available)£33.1k
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin68.5%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£6.6k
Net assets£43
Current assets£11.1k
Debtors£4.4k
Deferred income£990
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
68.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
2.1%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
9.2%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £43
Cash at bank
—
Now £6.6k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £990
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £33.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.