Company No. 16180630 · Incorporated 13 Jan 2025
Elms Road Wokingham Ltd
Registered name: ELMS ROAD WOKINGHAM LTD
Part of Aviva PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2025
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aviva PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Aviva Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aviva Life Holdings UK Limited75–100%
- Aviva Life & Pensions UK Limited75–100%
- Elms Road Wokingham Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (21)
- 10-11 GNS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlas Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Equity Release UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Erfa 15 UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Investors Property Fund Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Master Trust Trustees UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Pension Trustees UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Protection UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Savings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Uklap De-Risking LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barwell Business Park Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friends Ael Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lombard (London) 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lombard (London) 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norwich Union (Shareholder GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Opus Park Management LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Quarryvale One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stonebridge Cross Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Suntrust LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swan Valley Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Lancashire and Yorkshire Reversionary Interest Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.