Company No. 16162165 · Incorporated 3 Jan 2025
Eightplatform Xiii Limited
Registered name: EIGHTPLATFORM XIII LIMITED
Part of Permira VIII Investment Platform Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2025
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Permira VIII Investment Platform Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Eightplatform Xiii Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (15)
- Indos Financial LimitedRev. £5.2m · Profit −£267k
- 4-6 Cliveden Place LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JTC (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JTC Bravo Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £21
- JTC Employer Solutions (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JTC Fund Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JTC Global Aifm Solutions (UK) LimitedRev. — · Profit £21.2k
- JTC Group Holdings (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JTC Private Office (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JTC Registrars (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JTC Trust and Fiduciary Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JTC Trust Company (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JTC UK (Amsterdam) LimitedRev. — · Profit £411
- Seproperty Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winova Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (9)
- Eightplatform I LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eightplatform II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eightplatform IV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eightplatform V LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eightplatform VII LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eightplatform XI LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eightplatform XII LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eightplatform Xiv LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eightplatform XV LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.