Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16155395 · Incorporated 30 Dec 2024

Enjoy Cafe Sutton Ltd

Registered name: ENJOY CAFE SUTTON LTD

Enjoy Cafe Sutton Ltd made £128k revenue and £3.2k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Enjoy Cafe Sutton Ltd’s revenue was £128k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £3.2k profit and 5 employees. The company is classified under “unlicensed restaurants and cafes” and is based in Sutton-in-Ashfield.

Full P&L filedSection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 56102Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Status
Active
Location
Sutton-in-Ashfield, East Midlands
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£128k
Growth —
Profit
£3.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
2.5%
Gross 65.3%
Employees
5
Change —
Profit / employee
£633
Revenue/employee £25.5k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£128k
Cost of sales£44.3k
Gross profit£83.4k
Profit before tax£3.8k
Profit after tax£3.2k
Profit (best available)£3.2k
Employees (average)5
Ratios
Profit margin2.5%
Gross margin65.3%
Revenue per employee£25.5k
Profit per employee£633
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£11.8k
Net assets£3.2k
Fixed assets£634
Current assets£11.8k
Debtors£41
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
65.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£25.5k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£633
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £3.2k
Cash at bank
—
Now £11.8k
Headcount
—
Now 5
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £634
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £3.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.