Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16153998 · Incorporated 28 Dec 2024

Lasa Blueprint Limited

Registered name: LASA BLUEPRINT LIMITED

Lasa Blueprint Limited made £574 revenue and £133 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Lasa Blueprint Limited’s revenue was £574 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £133 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “retail sale via mail order houses or via internet” and is based in Redhill.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47910Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Status
Active
Location
Redhill, South East
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£574
Growth —
Profit
£133
Growth —
Profit margin
23.2%
Gross 61.9%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£133
Revenue/employee £574
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£574
Cost of sales£219
Gross profit£355
Operating profit£164
Profit before tax£164
Profit after tax£133
Profit (best available)£133
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin23.2%
Gross margin61.9%
Revenue per employee£574
Profit per employee£133
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£863
Net assets£832
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£863
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
23.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
61.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£574
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£133
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £832
Cash at bank
—
Now £863
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £133), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.