Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16151386

MH Activewear LtdDissolved

Registered name: MH ACTIVEWEAR LTD

MH Activewear Ltd made £4.6k revenue and £895 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

MH Activewear Ltd’s revenue was £4.6k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £895 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£4.6k
Growth —
Profit
£895
Growth —
Profit margin
19.6%
Gross 25.3%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£895
Revenue/employee £4.6k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£4.6k
Cost of sales£3.4k
Gross profit£1.2k
Operating profit£1.1k
Profit before tax£1.1k
Profit after tax£895
Profit (best available)£895
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin19.6%
Gross margin25.3%
Revenue per employee£4.6k
Profit per employee£895
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£973
Net assets£973
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£973
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
19.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
25.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£4.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£895
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £973
Cash at bank
—
Now £973
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £895), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.