Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16148997 · Incorporated 23 Dec 2024

Sunrays Travels Ltd

Registered name: SUNRAYS TRAVELS LTD

Sunrays Travels Ltd made £1.1k revenue and £289 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Sunrays Travels Ltd’s revenue was £1.1k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £289 profit and 4 employees. The company is classified under “travel agency activities” and is based in Stalybridge.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 79110Travel agency activities
Status
Active
Location
Stalybridge, North West
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1.1k
Growth —
Profit
£289
Growth —
Profit margin
27.4%
Gross 27.4%
Employees
4
Change —
Profit / employee
£72
Revenue/employee £264
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.1k
Cost of sales£765
Gross profit£289
Operating profit£289
Profit before tax£289
Profit after tax£289
Profit (best available)£289
Employees (average)4
Ratios
Profit margin27.4%
Gross margin27.4%
Revenue per employee£264
Profit per employee£72
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0
Net assets£5
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£5
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
27.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
27.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£264
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£72
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £5
Cash at bank
—
Now £0
Headcount
—
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £289), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.