Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16145555 · Incorporated 19 Dec 2024

C Stick Arcade Ltd

Registered name: C STICK ARCADE LTD

C Stick Arcade Ltd made £930 revenue and £136 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

C Stick Arcade Ltd’s revenue was £930 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £136 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “retail sale via mail order houses or via internet” and is based in Bath.

Status
Active
Location
Bath, South West
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£930
Growth —
Profit
£136
Growth —
Profit margin
14.6%
Gross 45.1%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£136
Revenue/employee £930
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£930
Cost of sales£511
Gross profit£419
Operating profit£419
Profit before tax£419
Profit after tax£136
Profit (best available)£136
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin14.6%
Gross margin45.1%
Revenue per employee£930
Profit per employee£136
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£132
Net assets£2.8k
Fixed assets£2.7k
Current assets£132
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
14.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
45.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£930
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£136
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
290.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £2.8k
Cash at bank
—
Now £132
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £2.7k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £136), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.