Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16141595 · Incorporated 17 Dec 2024

Dhillon's Homes Ltd

Registered name: DHILLON'S HOMES LTD

Dhillon's Homes Ltd made £700 revenue and £700 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Dhillon's Homes Ltd’s revenue was £700 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £700 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Warrington.

Full P&L filedSection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68100Buying and selling of own real estate
Status
Active
Location
Warrington, North West
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£700
Growth —
Profit
£700
Growth —
Profit margin
100%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£700
Revenue/employee £700
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£700
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£700
Operating profit£700
Profit before tax£700
Profit after tax£700
Profit (best available)£700
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin100%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£700
Profit per employee£700
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0
Net assets£451
Fixed assets£1
Current assets£450
Debtors£450
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
100%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£700
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£700
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
64.3%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £451
Cash at bank
—
Now £0
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £1

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £700), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.