Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16141074 · Incorporated 17 Dec 2024

Hercules Builders Ltd

Registered name: HERCULES BUILDERS LTD

Hercules Builders Ltd made £32k revenue and £209 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Hercules Builders Ltd’s revenue was £32k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £209 profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Manchester.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 41202Construction of domestic buildings
Status
Active
Location
Manchester, North West
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£32k
Growth —
Profit
£209
Growth —
Profit margin
0.7%
Gross 79.1%
Employees
3
Change —
Profit / employee
£70
Revenue/employee £10.7k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£32k
Gross profit£25.3k
Profit before tax£258
Profit after tax£209
Profit (best available)£209
Staff costs£23.4k
Employees (average)3
Ratios
Profit margin0.7%
Gross margin79.1%
Revenue per employee£10.7k
Profit per employee£70
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£309
Fixed assets£89
Current assets£305
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
79.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£10.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£70
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.3%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £309
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £89

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £209), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.