Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16139983 · Incorporated 17 Dec 2024

Isa.connect CIC

Registered name: ISA.CONNECT CIC

Isa.connect CIC made £12.4k revenue and £120 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Isa.connect CIC’s revenue was £12.4k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £120 profit and 7 employees. The company is classified under “other education” and is based in Chelmsford.

Status
Active
Location
Chelmsford, East of England
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£12.4k
Growth —
Profit
£120
Growth —
Profit margin
1%
Gross 36.9%
Employees
7
Change —
Profit / employee
£17
Revenue/employee £1.8k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£12.4k
Cost of sales£7.8k
Gross profit£4.6k
Operating profit£148
Profit before tax£148
Profit after tax£120
Profit (best available)£120
Employees (average)7
Ratios
Profit margin1%
Gross margin36.9%
Revenue per employee£1.8k
Profit per employee£17
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£120
Net assets£92
Current assets£120
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
36.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.8k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£17
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £92
Cash at bank
—
Now £120
Headcount
—
Now 7
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £120), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.