Actv Six Ltd
Registered name: ACTV SIX LTD
Part of MFT Capital Ltd groupActv Six Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Mar 2025 show net assets of £100 and 1 employee.
Actv Six Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other amusement and recreation activities” and is based in Richmond Upon Thames.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Richmond Upon Thames
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Actv Six Ltd’s accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 29 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MFT Capital Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Agility UK Ventures Limited75–100%
- Actv Six Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Actv Eighteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Eleven LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Fifteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Five LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Four LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Fourteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Nine LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Nineteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv One LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Seven LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Seventeen LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Sixteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Ten LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Thirteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Three LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Twelve LtdFigures not disclosed
- Actv Two LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.