Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16137771 · Incorporated 16 Dec 2024

Eddie Web Development Ltd

Registered name: EDDIE WEB DEVELOPMENT LTD

Eddie Web Development Ltd made £650 revenue and £165 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Eddie Web Development Ltd’s revenue was £650 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £165 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection J · Information and communicationSIC 62012Business and domestic software development
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£650
Growth —
Profit
£165
Growth —
Profit margin
25.4%
Gross 97.7%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£165
Revenue/employee £650
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£650
Gross profit£635
Profit before tax£186
Profit after tax£165
Profit (best available)£165
Staff costs£449
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin25.4%
Gross margin97.7%
Revenue per employee£650
Profit per employee£165
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£265
Current assets£651
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
25.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
97.7%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£650
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£165
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £265
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £165), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.