Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16136015 · Incorporated 13 Dec 2024

Masterhouse Ltd

Registered name: MASTERHOUSE LTD

Masterhouse Ltd made £33.1k revenue and £25 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Masterhouse Ltd’s revenue was £33.1k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £25 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in London.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£33.1k
Growth —
Profit
£25
Growth —
Profit margin
0.1%
Gross 20%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£25
Revenue/employee £33.1k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£33.1k
Cost of sales£26.5k
Gross profit£6.6k
Operating profit£25
Profit before tax£25
Profit after tax£25
Profit (best available)£25
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.1%
Gross margin20%
Revenue per employee£33.1k
Profit per employee£25
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.8k
Net assets£25
Fixed assets£7.2k
Current assets£1.8k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
20%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£33.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£25
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
21.7%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £25
Cash at bank
—
Now £1.8k
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £7.2k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £25), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.