Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16135932 · Incorporated 13 Dec 2024

Jdnrecycling Ltd

Registered name: JDNRECYCLING LTD

Jdnrecycling Ltd made £568 revenue and £459 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Jdnrecycling Ltd’s revenue was £568 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £459 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “collection of non-hazardous waste” and is based in York.

Status
Active
Location
York, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£568
Growth —
Profit
£459
Growth —
Profit margin
80.8%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£568
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£568
Operating profit£568
Profit before tax£568
Profit after tax£459
Profit (best available)£459
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin80.8%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£49
Net assets£49
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£49
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
80.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £49
Cash at bank
—
Now £49
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £459), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.