Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16130185 · Incorporated 11 Dec 2024

Edison Electrical Solutions Limited

Registered name: EDISON ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Edison Electrical Solutions Limited made £3.5k revenue and £8.3k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Edison Electrical Solutions Limited’s revenue was £3.5k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £8.3k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “repair of electrical equipment” and is based in Seven Kings.

Full P&L filedSection C · ManufacturingSIC 33140Repair of electrical equipment
Status
Active
Location
Seven Kings, London
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£3.5k
Growth —
Profit
£8.3k
Growth —
Profit margin
234%
Gross 26.1%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£3.5k
Cost of sales£2.6k
Gross profit£925
Operating profit£8.3k
Profit before tax£8.3k
Profit after tax£8.3k
Profit (best available)£8.3k
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin234%
Gross margin26.1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£561
Net assets£8.3k
Deferred income£900
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
234%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
26.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
25.4%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £8.3k
Cash at bank
—
Now £561
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £900
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £8.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.