Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16130046 · Incorporated 11 Dec 2024

Empower Bottoms CIC

Registered name: EMPOWER BOTTOMS CIC

Empower Bottoms CIC made £900 revenue and £713 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Empower Bottoms CIC’s revenue was £900 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £713 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Folkestone.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Folkestone, South East
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£900
Growth —
Profit
£713
Growth —
Profit margin
79.2%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£713
Revenue/employee £900
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£900
Gross profit£900
Operating profit£880
Profit before tax£880
Profit after tax£713
Profit (best available)£713
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin79.2%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£900
Profit per employee£713
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£900
Net assets£880
Current assets£900
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
79.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£900
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£713
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £880
Cash at bank
—
Now £900
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £713), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.