Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16110788 · Incorporated 30 Nov 2024

Dark Lighthouse Ltd

Registered name: DARK LIGHTHOUSE LTD

Dark Lighthouse Ltd made £1k revenue and £89 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

Dark Lighthouse Ltd’s revenue was £1k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £89 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “video production activities” and is based in Liverpool.

Full P&L filedSection J · Information and communicationSIC 59112Video production activities
Status
Active
Location
Liverpool, North West
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1k
Growth —
Profit
£89
Growth —
Profit margin
8.9%
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1k
Profit after tax£89
Profit (best available)£89
Staff costs£0
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin8.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£110
Net assets£89
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£110
Debtors£0
SourceFilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
8.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £89
Cash at bank
—
Now £110
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £89), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.