Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16107025 · Incorporated 28 Nov 2024

Cybervists CIC

Registered name: CYBERVISTS CIC

Cybervists CIC made £15.3k revenue and £202 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.

Cybervists CIC’s revenue was £15.3k in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £202 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Swansea.

Status
Active
Location
Swansea, Wales
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£15.3k
Growth —
Profit
£202
Growth —
Profit margin
1.3%
Gross 1.3%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£15.3k
Cost of sales£15.1k
Gross profit£202
Operating profit£202
Profit before tax£202
Profit after tax£202
Profit (best available)£202
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin1.3%
Gross margin1.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£4.6k
Net assets£202
Fixed assets£992
Current assets£4.6k
Debtors£0
Deferred income£5.9k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
1.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
6.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
38.5%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £202
Cash at bank
—
Now £4.6k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £5.9k
Fixed assets
—
Now £992

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £202), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.