Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16090189 · Incorporated 20 Nov 2024

Am Property Plus Ltd

Registered name: AM PROPERTY PLUS LTD

Am Property Plus Ltd made £11k revenue and £178 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

Am Property Plus Ltd’s revenue was £11k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £178 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 43390Other building completion and finishing
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£11k
Growth —
Profit
£178
Growth —
Profit margin
1.6%
Gross 10.8%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£11k
Cost of sales£9.8k
Gross profit£1.2k
Operating profit£178
Profit before tax£178
Profit after tax£178
Profit (best available)£178
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin1.6%
Gross margin10.8%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£178
Net assets£178
Current assets£178
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
10.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £178
Cash at bank
—
Now £178
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £178), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.