Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16079993 · Incorporated 14 Nov 2024

World Fitness Federation UK CIC

Registered name: WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION UK CIC

World Fitness Federation UK CIC made £23.7k revenue and £424 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

World Fitness Federation UK CIC’s revenue was £23.7k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £424 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “physical well-being activities” and is based in Barnoldswick.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 96040Physical well-being activities
Status
Active
Location
Barnoldswick, North West
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£23.7k
Growth —
Profit
£424
Growth —
Profit margin
1.8%
Gross 36.3%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£424
Revenue/employee £23.7k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£23.7k
Cost of sales£15.1k
Gross profit£8.6k
Operating profit£506
Profit before tax£523
Profit after tax£424
Profit (best available)£424
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin1.8%
Gross margin36.3%
Revenue per employee£23.7k
Profit per employee£424
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£4.1k
Net assets£424
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£4.1k
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
36.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£23.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£424
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £424
Cash at bank
—
Now £4.1k
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £424), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.