Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16077415 · Incorporated 13 Nov 2024

Mill Field Forest Gardeners CIC

Registered name: MILL FIELD FOREST GARDENERS CIC

Mill Field Forest Gardeners CIC made £1.2k revenue and £0 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

Mill Field Forest Gardeners CIC’s revenue was £1.2k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Leicester.

Status
Active
Location
Leicester, East Midlands
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£1.2k
Growth —
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
0%
Gross 79%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.2k
Cost of sales£245
Gross profit£920
Operating profit£0
Profit before tax£0
Profit after tax£0
Profit (best available)£0
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin0%
Gross margin79%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.2k
Net assets£874
Current assets£1.2k
Debtors£73
Deferred income£360
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
79%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
30.9%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
6.3%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £874
Cash at bank
—
Now £1.2k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £360
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.