Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16072714 · Incorporated 11 Nov 2024

Whynoen Ltd

Registered name: WHYNOEN LTD

Whynoen Ltd made £3k revenue and £984 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

Whynoen Ltd’s revenue was £3k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £984 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other retail sale in non-specialised stores” and is based in London.

Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
London, London
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£3k
Growth —
Profit
£984
Growth —
Profit margin
33.2%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£984
Revenue/employee £3k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£3k
Profit after tax£984
Profit (best available)£984
Staff costs£0
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin33.2%
Revenue per employee£3k
Profit per employee£984
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£326
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£326
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
33.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£984
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £326
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £984), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.