Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16066674 · Incorporated 7 Nov 2024

All Things Toasty Software Ltd

Registered name: ALL THINGS TOASTY SOFTWARE LTD

All Things Toasty Software Ltd made £3.4k revenue and £929 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

All Things Toasty Software Ltd’s revenue was £3.4k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £929 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other software publishing” and is based in Carlisle.

Status
Active
Location
Carlisle, North West
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£3.4k
Growth —
Profit
£929
Growth —
Profit margin
27.6%
Gross 35.2%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£3.4k
Cost of sales£2.2k
Gross profit£1.2k
Operating profit£929
Profit before tax£929
Profit after tax£929
Profit (best available)£929
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin27.6%
Gross margin35.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£787
Net assets£1.1k
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£1.1k
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
27.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
35.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1.1k
Cash at bank
—
Now £787
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £929), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.