Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16062218 · Incorporated 5 Nov 2024

Connect Kin CIC

Registered name: CONNECT KIN CIC

Connect Kin CIC made £439 revenue and £190 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

Connect Kin CIC’s revenue was £439 in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £190 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “cultural education” and is based in Bristol.

Status
Active
Location
Bristol, South West
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£439
Growth —
Profit
£190
Growth —
Profit margin
43.3%
Gross −121.4%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£439
Cost of sales£972
Gross profit−£533
Operating profit£234
Profit before tax£234
Profit after tax£190
Profit (best available)£190
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin43.3%
Gross margin−121.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£906
Net assets£190
Current assets£906
Deferred income£672
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
43.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−121.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
153.1%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £190
Cash at bank
—
Now £906
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £672
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £190), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.