Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16047852 · Incorporated 29 Oct 2024

Taxwise Global Limited

Registered name: TAXWISE GLOBAL LIMITED

Taxwise Global Limited made £12.2k revenue and £419 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

Taxwise Global Limited’s revenue was £12.2k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £419 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 69201Accounting and auditing activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£12.2k
Growth —
Profit
£419
Growth —
Profit margin
3.4%
Gross 94.2%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£210
Revenue/employee £6.1k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£12.2k
Cost of sales£702
Gross profit£11.5k
Operating profit£419
Profit before tax£419
Profit after tax£419
Profit (best available)£419
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin3.4%
Gross margin94.2%
Revenue per employee£6.1k
Profit per employee£210
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.5k
Net assets£319
Deferred income£1.3k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
94.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£6.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£210
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
10.3%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £319
Cash at bank
—
Now £1.5k
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now £1.3k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £419), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.