Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16045788 · Incorporated 28 Oct 2024

Taylorsoundscapes Ltd

Registered name: TAYLORSOUNDSCAPES LTD

Taylorsoundscapes Ltd made £1.6k revenue and £743 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

Taylorsoundscapes Ltd’s revenue was £1.6k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £743 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “sound recording and music publishing activities” and is based in Waterlooville.

Full P&L filedSection J · Information and communicationSIC 59200Sound recording and music publishing activities
Status
Active
Location
Waterlooville, South East
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1.6k
Growth —
Profit
£743
Growth —
Profit margin
45.5%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£743
Revenue/employee £1.6k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.6k
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£1.6k
Operating profit£917
Profit before tax£917
Profit after tax£743
Profit (best available)£743
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin45.5%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£1.6k
Profit per employee£743
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£593
Net assets£542
Fixed assets£123
Current assets£593
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
45.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£743
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
7.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £542
Cash at bank
—
Now £593
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £123

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £743), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.