Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16035496 · Incorporated 22 Oct 2024

R E W Aesthetics Ltd

Registered name: R E W AESTHETICS LTD

R E W Aesthetics Ltd made £1.2k revenue and £370 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

R E W Aesthetics Ltd’s revenue was £1.2k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £370 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “hairdressing and other beauty treatment” and is based in Houghton Le Spring.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 96020Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Status
Active
Location
Houghton Le Spring, North East
Age
1 yr · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1.2k
Growth —
Profit
£370
Growth —
Profit margin
30.8%
Gross 51.7%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£370
Revenue/employee £1.2k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.2k
Cost of sales£580
Gross profit£620
Operating profit£570
Profit before tax£570
Profit after tax£370
Profit (best available)£370
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin30.8%
Gross margin51.7%
Revenue per employee£1.2k
Profit per employee£370
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£520
Net assets£670
Fixed assets£150
Current assets£520
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
30.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
51.7%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£370
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
12.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £670
Cash at bank
—
Now £520
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £150

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £370), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.