Innovo Myko Bio-Farm SPV Number 1 Limited
Registered name: INNOVO MYKO BIO-FARM SPV NUMBER 1 LIMITED
Part of Innovo Net Zero Limited groupInnovo Myko Bio-Farm SPV Number 1 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £240.
Innovo Myko Bio-Farm SPV Number 1 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £240. The company is classified under “research and experimental development on biotechnology” and is based in Thatcham.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Thatcham
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Innovo Myko Bio-Farm SPV Number 1 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £240
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £240 |
| Net assets | £240 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £240
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £240
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Innovo Net Zero Limitedultimate parent25–50%
- Innovo Myko Bio-Farm SPV Number 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Innovo Algae Tech Stack Venture 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innovo VDQ-NRG Waste2value SPV Number 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.