Deg III (Holding) Ltd
Registered name: DEG III (HOLDING) LTD
Deg III (Holding) Ltd made £805k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Deg III (Holding) Ltd reported £805k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 6 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit after tax | £805k |
| Profit (best available) | £805k |
| Staff costs | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 6 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Profit per employee | £134k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £3.5m |
| Net assets | £805k |
| Fixed assets | £2.2m |
| Debtors | £0 |
| Deferred income | £1.4m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £134k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £805k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £3.5m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £1.4m
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £2.2m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Deg II (Holding) LtdRev. £0 · Profit £2m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pickerings Hire LimitedSwadlincote · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.6m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 279
- Mammoet (UK) LimitedWallsend · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.6m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 396
- Allaway Acoustics LimitedHerts · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £47.1m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 42
- Callan Connect LimitedBirmingham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £40.2m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 64
- Next Energy Solutions LtdWarrington · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.1m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 144
- WJ North LimitedNewcastle Under Lyme · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £68.3m
- Profit
- £8.1m
- Staff
- 217
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £805k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.