FPG Menai Retail Park Ltd
Registered name: FPG MENAI RETAIL PARK LTD
Part of Fpg Property Fund (Pty) Ltd groupFPG Menai Retail Park Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £100.
FPG Menai Retail Park Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Stanmore.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stanmore
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
FPG Menai Retail Park Ltd’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fpg Property Fund (Pty) Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- FPG (UK) Ltd75–100%
- FPG Menai Retail Park Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- FPG Bushbury LtdFigures not disclosed
- FPG Prudhoe LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.