Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16021219 · Incorporated 16 Oct 2024

Migrant Support Network C.I.C.

Registered name: MIGRANT SUPPORT NETWORK C.I.C.

Migrant Support Network C.I.C. made £4k revenue and £212 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

Migrant Support Network C.I.C.’s revenue was £4k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £212 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “educational support services” and is based in Birmingham.

Status
Active
Location
Birmingham, West Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£4k
Growth —
Profit
£212
Growth —
Profit margin
5.3%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£4k
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£4k
Operating profit£212
Profit before tax£212
Profit after tax£212
Profit (best available)£212
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin5.3%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£587
Net assets£212
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£587
Debtors£0
Deferred income£500
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
5.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
12.5%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £212
Cash at bank
—
Now £587
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £500
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £212), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.